Smith Optics VENTURE HELMET

Smith Optics VENTURE HELMET
  • Color: Matte Black
  • Color: Matte Charcoal
  • Color: Matte Rise
  • Color: Matte White
  • Color: Matte Gravy
  • Color: Matte Jade
  • Color: Matte Heat/Charcoal
  • Color: Matte Mauve/Black
$79.99
Please select options
This product is not available for online purchase. Please call us or visit our store.

Details

For mountain bikers looking for a stylish, great fitting helmet, look no further than the new Venture. The Venture features extended coverage on the back of the head for additional protection, internal air channels and 20 vents to keep riders cool, and the VaporFit™ system makes for a secure and comfortable fit.

Lightweight in-mold construction
MIPS system available in all colors
VaporFit adjustable fit system
20 optimized vents
XT2 anti-bacterial performance lining
Ultra-light single layer webbing
AirEvac ventilation
Integrated visor
Weight (Size M, Non-MIPS) 11.28 oz / 320 grams
Weight (Size M, MIPS) 11.99 oz / 340 grams
CERTIFICATION: CPSC, CE EN 1078, AS/NZS2063
Lifetime Warranty

Part Numbers

Option MPN Store SKU
Matte Black / Small 10123258
Matte Black / Medium 10123259
Matte Black / Large 10123260
Matte Charcoal / Small 10123261
Matte Charcoal / Medium 10123262
Matte Charcoal / Large 10123263
Matte Rise / Small 10123264
Matte Rise / Medium 10123265
Matte Rise / Large 10123266
Matte White / Small VTMWSM 10123267
Matte White / Medium 10123268
Matte White / Large VTMWLG 10123269
Matte Gravy / Small 10133243
Matte Gravy / Medium 10133244
Matte Gravy / Large 10133245
Matte Jade / Small E0072937I5155 10133246
Matte Jade / Medium 10133247
Matte Jade / Large E0072937I5962 10133248
Matte Heat/Charcoal / Small 10133249
Matte Heat/Charcoal / Medium 10133250
Matte Heat/Charcoal / Large 10133251
Matte Mauve/Black / Small 10133252
Matte Mauve/Black / Medium 10133253
Matte Mauve/Black / Large 1013325

Reviews